Model (Car)
Beginner, Grades 3-6
Champion: Lexie Hudson
Reserve Champion: Hannah Shawver
Blue Ribbon: Lexie Hudson, James Robinette, Hannah Shawver
Intermediate, Grades 7-9
Champion: Christopher Hudson
Reserve Champion: Brayden Dues
Blue Ribbon: Brayden Dues, honor, Christopher Hudson, honor, Mackenzie Overholser, honor, Clayton Scott, honor, Bailey Corn, Rodney Pearson
Red Ribbon: Chaz Carroll, Tryce Vanskyock
Advanced, Grades 10-12
Champion: Braden Brinton
Reserve Champion: Preston Overholser
Blue Ribbon: Jason Fortkamp, honor, Braden Brinton, Preston Overholser, Braden Phelps, Jeanette Thomas
Grand Champion Overall: Lexie Hudson
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Christopher Hudson
State Fair Entry: Lexie Hudson

Model (Military)
Beginner, Grades 3-6
Champion: Alex Pfeifer
Reserve Champion: Thomas Hemmelgarn
Blue Ribbon: Chandler Chapman
Thomas Hemmelgarn
Alex Pfeifer
Intermediate, Grades 7-9
Champion: Tyler Osborne
Blue Ribbon: Tyler Osborne
Grand Champion Overall: Tyler Osborne
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Alex Pfeifer

Personality
Division I, Level A
Champion: Bailey Dollar
Reserve Champion: Tiffany Robinette
Blue Ribbon: Bailey Dollar, honor, Tiffany Robinette, honor
Division IV, Level D
Champion: Melinda Penrod
Blue Ribbon: Melinda Penrod
Grand Champion Overall: Melinda Penrod
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Bailey Dollar
State Fair Entries: Melinda Penrod, Bailey Dollar

Photography
Black and White Beginner, Grades 3-5
Champion: Micaiah McKinley
Reserve Champion: Kady Finnerty
Blue Ribbon: Micaiah McKinley, honor, Kady Finnerty, honor, Rebecca Betz, honor, Kyndal Huey, honor, Gabby Kunkler, honor, Katie Lyons, honor, Alli Louck, Tiffany Robinette, Kiara Walter, Avery West
Red Ribbon: Matthew Paquette, Hannah Shawver
Black and White Intermediate, Grades 6-8
Champion: Maddison Baughn
Reserve Champion: Katy Smeltzer
Blue Ribbon: Maddison Baugh, honor, Katy Smeltzer, honor, Tiffany Barton, honor, Abbigayle Dunlavy, honor, Courtney Finnerty, honor, Jessica Kerrigan, honor, Mekayla Nichols, honor.
Black and White Advanced, Grades 9-12
Champion: Michelle Bruggeman
Reserve Champion: Samantha Chambers
Blue Ribbon: Michelle Bruggeman, honor, Samantha Chambers, honor, Savannah Woodward, honor
Color Beginner, Grades 3-5
Champion: Courtney Miles
Reserve Champion: Rebecca Betz
Blue Ribbon: Rebecca Betz, honor, Courtney Miles, honor, Hannah Chapman, honor, Britlyn Dues, honor, Kady Finnerty, honor, Gabby Kunkler, honor, Tiffany Robinette, honor, Elizabeth West, honor, Katie Westfall, honor, Mariah Lawrence, Katie Lyons, Matthew Paquette, Sidney Reedy, Lizzy Schoenlein
Red Ribbon: Ethan Solis, William Trammell, Jennifer Walter
Color Immediate, Grades 6-8  
Champion: Shayla Bogard
Reserve Champion: Abbigayle Dunlavy
Blue Ribbon: Shayla Bogard, honor, Abbigayle Dunlavy, honor, Courtney Finnerty, honor, Jessica Kerrigan, honor, Faith Parr, honor, Laurann Schoenlein, honor, Alexander Thompson, honor, Sarah Lightner, Savannah Woodward
Red Ribbon: Shelby Dick, Julie Massie, Christina Williamson
Color Advanced, Grades 9-12
Champion: Randa Gillespie
Reserve Champion: Katie Link
Blue Ribbon: Michelle Bruggeman, honor, Katie Link, honor, Randa Gillespie, honor, Samantha Chambers
Red Ribbon: Alyson Blair
Salon Black and White Intermediate, Grades 6-8
Champion: Laurann Schoenlein
Reserve Champion: Ian Bentz
Blue Ribbon: Laurann Schoenlein, honor, Ian Bentz, honor, Alison Betts, honor, James Robinette, honor, Alexander Thompson, honor, Mitchell Bruggeman, Abbigayle Dunlavy, Lindsey Wall
Salon Black and White, Grades 9-12
Champion: Emily Cline
Reserve Champion: Isabelle Kunkler
Blue Ribbon: Emily Cline, honor, Isabelle Kunkler, honor, Katie Link, honor, Savannah Woodward, honor, Michelle Bruggeman, Jessyca Byers, Melissa Rohrer
Salon Color Intermediate, Grades 6-8
Champion: Danielle Heitkamp
Reserve Champion: Ian Bentz
Blue Ribbon: Ian Bentz, honor, Alison Betts, honor, Lauren Evans, honor, Jessica Kerrigan, honor, Katy Smeltzer, honor, Bethany Snowden, honor, Mitchell Bruggeman, Abbigayle Dunlavy, Mekayla Nichols
Salon Color Advanced, Grades 9-12
Champion: Jessyca Byers
Reserve Champion: Quentin Hinshaw
Blue Ribbon: Jessyca Byers, honor, Quentin Hinshaw, honor, Laura Bowen, honor, Michelle Bruggeman, honor, Samantha Chambers, honor, Alicia Degler, honor, Isabelle Kunkler, honor, Hannah Lugar, honor, Savannah Woodward, honor, Emily Cline, Kyle Cline, Melissa Rohrer
Red Ribbon: Lyndee Evans, Paige Lennartz, Loren Jutte
Salon Creative/Experimental, Intermediate
Champion: Ian Bentz
Blue Ribbon: Ian Bentz
Salon Creative/Experimental, Advanced
Champion: Samantha Chambers
Blue Ribbon: Samantha Chambers, honor
Black and White Grand Champion: Maddison Baughn
Black and White Reserve Grand Champion: Kady Finnerty
Color Grand Champion: Randa Gillespie
Color Reserve Grand Champion: Courtney Miles
Salon Black and White Grand Champion: Laurann Schoenlein
Salon Black and White Reserve Grand Champion: Ian Bentz
Salon Color Grand Champion: Jessyca Byers
Salon Color Reserve Grand Champion: Quentin Hinshaw
Creative/Experimental Salon Grand Champion: Samantha Chambers
Creative/Experimental Salon Reserve Grand Champion: Ian Bentz
State Fair Entries: Michaiah McKinley, Courtney Miles, Shayla Bogard, Maddison Baughn, Laurann Schoenlein, Jessyca Byers, Michelle Bruggeman, Randa Gillespie, Emily Cline, Samantha Chambers.

Rabbits Posters
Red Ribbon: Cassie McCowan

Reading
Division I, Grades 3-5
Champion: Dillon Muhlenkamp
Blue Ribbon: Dillon Muhlenkamp, honor
Divison II, Grades 6-8
Champion: Mitchell Bruggeman
Reserve Champion: Randy Fortkamp
Blue Ribbon: Randy Fortkamp, honor, Mitchell Bruggeman, honor
Division III, Grades 9 and above
Champion: Zane Rupe
Blue Ribbon: Zane Rupe
Grand Champion Overall: Mitchell Bruggeman
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Randy Fortkamp

Rocketry
Stage 2, Grades 3-5
Champion: Gavin Corwin
Reserve Champion: Michael McKinley
Blue Ribbons: Gavin Corwin, Michael McKinley
Stage 3, Grades 6-8
Champion: John Osterholt
Blue Ribbon: John Osterholt
Stage 4, Grades 9-12
Champion: Clayton Scott
Reserve Champion: Anna Muhlenkamp
Blue Ribbon: Anna Muhlenkamp, Clayton Scott
Grand Champion Overall: Clayton Scott
Reserve Grand Champion: John Osterholt
State Fair Entries: Gavin Corwin, Clayton Scott, John Osterholt