Aquatic Science
Beginner
Champion: Madison Porter
Reserve Champion: Tryce Vanskyock
Blue Ribbon: Madison Porter, honor, Shyler Johnson, Bailey Corn, Tryce Vanskyock
Advanced
Champion: Julie Knapke
Reserve Champion: Ashley Walker
Blue Ribbon: Julie Knapke, honor, Mackenzie Grile, Ashley Walker
Grand Champion Overall: Julie Knapke
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Ashley Walker

Basic or Miscellaneous Crafts
Beginner, Grades 3-6
Champion: Kendra Fortkamp
Reserve Champion: Dylan Messersmith
Blue Ribbon: Kaitlyn Carpenter, honor, Kendra Fortkamp, honor, Dylan Messersmith, honor, Bailey Dollar, Ashley Braun, Katie Westfall, Shalynn Overholser
Red Ribbon: Irene Braun, Taylen Reed, Maddi Louck
Intermediate, Grades 7-9
Champion: Sarah Heitkamp
Reserve Champion: Adam Jutte
Blue Ribbon: Adam Jutte, honor, Jennifer Braun, honor, Danielle Heitkamp, honor, Sarah Heitkamp, honor, Jessica Kerrigan, honor, Heather Lugar, honor, Kathryn Braun, Rachel Braun, Hope Lugar
Red Ribbon: Kathy Alig
Advanced, Grades 10-12
Champion: Kimberly Braun
Blue Ribbon: Kimberly Braun, honor
Grand Champion Overall: Sarah Heitkamp
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Kendra Fortkamp
State Fair Entries: Sarah Heitkamp, Kendra Fortkamp

Cake Decorating
Beginner
Champion: Abigail Muhlenkamp
Reserve Champion: Erika Kunkler
Blue Ribbon: Abigail Muhlenkamp, honor- champion grade 5, Erika Kunkler, honor- reserve champion grade 5, Lissa Hudson, honor-champion grade 4, Gabby Kunkler, honor- reserve champion grade 4, Olivia Kunkler, honor-champion grade 3, Cassie McCowan, honor- reserve champion grade 3, Tiffany Robinette, honor, Shelby Carpenter, Emily Corn, McKenzie Hodge, Courtney Miles, Eryn Robinette, Jennifer Walter, Kelsie Walter.
Red Ribbon: Cherie Walter, Elizabeth West
Intermediate
Champion: Kylie Osborne
Reserve Champion: Ava Kunkler
Blue Ribbon: Kylie Osborn, honor- champion grade 6, Ava Kunkler, honor, reserve champion grade 6, Emily Westgerdes, honor- champion grade 7, Heather Lugar, honor- reserve champion grade 7, Sarah Heitkamp, honor- champion grade 8, Hope Lugar, honor, Lilia Muhlenkamp, honor
Advanced
Champion: Ashley Walker
Blue Ribbon: Ashley Walker, honor, champion grade 11
Grand Champion Overall: Ashley Walker
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Kylie Osborne
State Fair Entries: Ashley Walker, Kylie Osborne, Abigail Muhlenkamp

Cat Posters
Junior Division, Grades 3-5
Champion: Tiffany Robinette
Reserve Champion: Klarisa Hemmelgarn
Blue Ribbon: Tiffany Robinette, honor, Klarisa Hemmelgarn, honor, Eryn Robinette
Red Ribbon: Emma Collins
Intermediate Division, Grades 6-8
Champion: Sarah Heitkamp
Reserve Champion: Mackenzie Grile
Blue Ribbon: Sarah Heitkamp, honor, Mackenzie Grile
Senior Division, grades 9-12
Red Ribbon: Christina Williamson
Grand Champion Overall: Tiffany Robinette
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Sarah Heitkamp
State Fair Entires: Tiffany Robinette, Sarah Heitkamp

Child Development
Division I, Grades 3-4
Champion: Alexa Barrett
Reserve Champion: Eryn Robinette
Blue Ribbon: Alexa Barrett, honor, Eryn Robinette, honor, Tiffany Robinette, honor
Division II, Grades 5-6
Champion: Aleah Barrett
Reserve Champion: Kiara Walker
Blue Ribbon: Aleah Barrett, honor, Kiara Walker, honor
Divison III, Grades 7-8
Champion: Dick Shelby
Blue Ribbon: Dick Shelby, honor
Grand Champion Overall: Aleah Barrett
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Dick Shelby
State Fair Entries: Alexa Barrett, Dick Shelby, Aleah Barrett

Collections
Beginner
Champion: Eryn Robinette
Reserve Champion: Caiah McKinley
Blue Ribbon: Caiah McKinley, honor, Eryn Robinette, honor, Jacob Grant, Dylan Harris, Alison Jutte, Jared Jutte, Dillon Muhlenkamp, Amanda Evers
Intermediate
Champion: James Robinette
Reserve Champion: Laurann Schoenlein
Blue Ribbon: Laurann Schoenlein, honor, Ashley Alig, honor, James Robinette, honor, Zac Barnes, honor, Mitchell Bruggeman, honor, Carla Dick, John Paquette, Elizabeth Schoenlein
Advanced
Champion: Michelle Bruggeman
Reserve Champion: Loren Jutte
Blue Ribbon: Michelle Bruggeman, honor, Michael Bruggeman, Loren Jutte, Adam Jutte, Christina Williamson
Grand Champion Overall: Michelle Bruggeman
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: James Robinette

Computer
Level 2, Grades 6-8
Blue Ribbon: Tristin Kunkler, honor
Grand Champion Overall: Tristin Kunkler
State Fair Entry: Tristin Kunkler

Consumer Clothing
Beginner
Champion: Kelsie Walter
Reserve Champion: Kiara Walter
Blue Ribbon: Kelsie Walter, honor, Kiara Walter, honor
Intermediate
Champion: Sarah Heitkamp
Reserve Champion: Madison Clott
Blue Ribbon: Madison Clott, honor, Sarah Heitkamp, honor
Advanced
Champion: Randa Gillespie
Reserve Champion: Julie Knapke
Blue Ribbon: Julie Knapke, honor, Loren Jutte, honor, Randa Gillespie
Grand Champion Overall: Randa Gillespie
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Sarah Heitkamp
State Fair Entries: Kelsie Walter, Sarah Heitkamp, Randa Gillespie

Crafts (Fine Arts)
Beginner
Champion: Ava Kunkler
Reserve Champion: Deanna Chenoweth
Blue Ribbon: Ava Kunkler, honor, Deanna Chenoweth, honor, Bailey Dollar, honor, Erika Kunkler, Olivia Kunkler
Red Ribbon: Ciara Bailey, Lee Habegger, Alli Louck, Maddi Louck
Intermediate
Champion: Joshua Wellman
Blue Ribbon: Joshua Wellman, honor, Laurann Schoenlein, honor
Advanced
Champion: Jeanette Thomas
Reserve Champion: Alyssa Habegger
Blue Ribbon: Jeanette Thomas, honor, Alyssa Habegger, honor, Shelbi Louck, honor
Grand Champion Overall: Jeanette Thomas
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Joshua Wellman
State Fair Entries: Jeanette Thomas, Joshua Wellman

Crafts (Needlecraft)
Beginner
Champion: Megan Wellman
Reserve Champion: Emma Morgan
Blue Ribbon: Megan Wellman, honor, Emma Morgan, honor, Irene Braun, honor, Megan Johnson, honor, Katie Robbins
Intermediate
Champion: Lindsey Wall
Reserve Champion: Kay Morgan
Blue Ribbon: Lindsey Wall, honor, Adam Jutte, honor, Kay Morgan
Grand Champion Overall: Lindsey Wall
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Megan Wellman
State Fair Entries: Lindsey Wall, Megan Wellman

Crops
Corn
Advanced, Grades 8-12
Champion: Zachery Johnson
Blue Ribbon: Zachery Johnson, honor
Grand Champion Overall: Zachery Johnson
Soybeans
Divison I
Champion: Megan Johnson
Blue Ribbon: Megan Johnson, honor
Grand Champion Overall: Megan Johnson

Do Your Own Thing
Beginner
Champion: Tyrus Weesner
Blue Ribbon: Tyrus Weesner, honor, Michael McKinley
Intermediate
Champion: Jordan Reinhart
Reserve Champion: Kurtis Atkinson
Blue Ribbon: Jordan Reinhart, honor, Kurtis Atkinson, honor, Laurann Schoenlein, Hailey Lennartz
Red Ribbon: Chandler Woodward
Advanced
Champion: Savannah Woodward
Reserve Champion: Jacob Heitkamp
Blue Ribbon: Jacob Heitkamp, honor, Savannah Woodward, honor
Grand Champion Overall: Jordan Reinhart
Reserve Grand Champion Overall: Jacob Heitkamp