Local schedule

Today


Jay County — Boys basketball tripleheader vs. Bellmont – 6 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Boys basketball sectional final at St. Henry – 7 p.m.



Saturday

Jay County — Gymnastics sectional at Concordia – noon; Junior high wrestling hosts Jay County Invitational – 9:30 p.m.



Monday

Jay County — Junior high wrestling at Blackford – 5:30 p.m.



Tuesday

Jay County — Boys basketball sectional quarterfinal vs. Delta at New Castle – 7:30 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Boys basketball district semifinal vs. TBA at Wapakoneta – 5:30 p.m.



Thursday

Jay County — Junior high swimming at Bluffton – 6 p.m.



March 5

Jay County — Boys basketball sectional semifinal vs. Burris at New Castle – 7 p.m. (TBD)

Fort Recovery — Boys basketball district final at Wapakoneta – 7 p.m. (TBD)



TV schedule

Today

7 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Purdue at Penn State (FS1); Richmond at St. Louis (ESPN2)

7:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Indiana Pacers at Boston Celtics (ESPN/FSIN)

9 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Nevada at Utah State (FS1); Georgia State at South Alabama (ESPN2)

10 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Portland Trail Blazers at Los Angeles Lakers (ESPN)

11 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: UC Santa Barbara at UC Riverside (ESPN2)

Saturday

Noon — Men’s College Basketball: Texas at Texas Tech (CBS); Tennessee at Auburn (ESPN); Georgetown at DePaul (FS1)

2 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Illinois at Wisconsin (ESPN); LSU at Arkansas (ESPN2)

2:30 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Marquette at UConn (FOX)

3 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Oklahoma State at Oklahoma (ABC); Washington at Arizona (CBS)

4 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Kansas State at West Virginia (ESPN2); Florida State at North Carolina (ESPN); Florida at Kentucky (CBS)

5 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Creighton at Xavier (FOX)

6 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Louisville at Duke (ESPN)

7 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Minnesota at Nebraska (BTN)

7 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Indiana Pacers at New York Knicks (FSIN)

8 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Baylor at Kansas (ESPN); USC at Utah (ESPN2)

8:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Dallas Mavericks at Brooklyn Nets (ABC)

10 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga (ESPN); UCLA at Colorado (ESPN2); Oregon at California (FS1)



Sunday

Noon — Men’s College Basketball: Villanova at Butler (CBS)

1 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Memphis at Cincinnati (ESPN)

2 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Michigan State at Maryland (CBS)

3:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Clippers at Milwaukee Bucks (ABC)

4 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Iowa at Ohio State (CBS)

7 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Nevada at Utah State (FS1)

8 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Golden State Warriors at Los Angeles Lakers (ESPN)