Local schedule

Today

Jay County —  Wrestling semi-state at Allen County War Memorial Coliseum in Fort Wayne – 8:30 a.m.;  Boys basketball at Delta – 6 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Swimming sectional at Defiance Ayersville – 4 p.m.; Boys basketball vs. South Adams  – 7:30 p.m.



Tuesday

Jay County — Junior high swimming at Muncie Southside – 5:30 p.m.; Junior high wrestling vs. Delta – 5:30 p.m.



Thursday

Jay County — Boys swimming hosts sectional preliminaries – 5:30 p.m.; Junior high wrestling at Muncie Southside – 5:30 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Girls basketball sectional semifinal vs. Hardin Northern ­– 7 p.m.



Friday

Jay County — Wrestling state finals at Bankers Life Fieldhouse in Indianapolis – 6 p.m.; Boys swimming sectional (diving) – 6 p.m.; Boys basketball tripleheader vs. Norwell – 6 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Boys basketball vs. New Bremen – 5:30 p.m.



Feb. 20

Jay County — Wrestling state finals at Bankers Life Fieldhouse in Indianapolis – 9 a.m.; Boys swimming hosts sectional finals – 1 p.m.; Boys basketball vs. Seton Catholic – 6 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Girls basketball sectional final vs. TBA – 7 p.m.



TV schedule

Saturday

Noon — Men’s College Basketball: Indiana at Ohio State (ESPN); Loyola Chicago at Drake (ESPN2); UConn at Xavier (FOX)

1 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Auburn at Kentucky (CBS)

2 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Tennessee at LSU?(ESPN)

2:30 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Iowa at Michigan State (FOX)

3 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Kansas at Iowa State (ABC)

4 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Arkansas at Missouri (ESPN2); Duke at N.C. State (ESPN)

5 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Villanova at Creighton (FOX)

6 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Gonzaga at San Francisco (ESPN2); North Carolina at Virginia (ESPN)

7:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Indiana Pacers at Atlanta Hawks (FSIN)

8:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Brooklyn Nets at Golden State Warriors (ABC)

10 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: UNLV?at Boise State (FS1)



Sunday

1 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Michigan at Wisconsin (CBS)

3 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Loyola Chicago at Drake (ESPN2)

3:30 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Nebraska at Penn State (BTN)

7 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Oregon State at Arizona State (ESPN2)

7:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Portland Trail Blazers at Dallas Mavericks (ESPN)

10 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Los Angeles Lakers at Denver Nuggets (ESPN)



Monday

7 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Indiana Pacer vs. Chicago Bulls (FSIN)

7 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Virginia at Florida State (ESPN)