Local schedule

Today


Jay County — Boys swimming hosts sectional preliminaries – 5:30 p.m.; Junior high wrestling at Muncie Southside – 5:30 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Girls basketball sectional semifinal vs. Hardin Northern ­– 7 p.m.



Friday

Jay County — Wrestling state finals at Bankers Life Fieldhouse in Indianapolis – 6 p.m.; Boys swimming sectional (diving) – 6 p.m.; Boys basketball tripleheader vs. Norwell – 6 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Boys basketball vs. New Bremen – 6 p.m.



Saturday

Jay County — Wrestling state finals at Bankers Life Fieldhouse in Indianapolis – 9 a.m.; Boys swimming hosts sectional finals – 9 a.m.; Boys basketball vs. Seton Catholic – 6 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Girls basketball sectional final vs. TBA – 7 p.m.



Monday

Jay County — Junior high swimming vs. Norwell – 6 p.m.



Tuesday

Jay County — Boys basketball at Winchester – 6 p.m.

Feb. 25

Jay County — Junior high wrestling at Woodlan – 6 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Girls basketball district semifinal vs. TBA at Wapakoneta – 5:30 p.m.



TV schedule

Today


7 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Iowa at Wisconsin (ESPN)

7:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Toronto Raptors at Milwaukee Bucks (TNT)

8 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Ohio State at Penn State (BTN)

9 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Saint Mary’s at Gonzaga (ESPN); Rutgers at Michigan (FS1); Arizona at UCLA (ESPN2)

10 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Brooklyn Nets at Los Angeles Lakers (TNT)

11 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Colorado at Oregon (ESPN2)



Friday

7 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Saint Louis at Dayton (ESPN2)

7:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Chicago Bulls at Philadelphia 76ers (ESPN)

8 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Dallas Mavericks at Houston Rockets (ESPN)

9 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Toledo at Buffalo (ESPN2)

10 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Utah State at Boise State (FS1)

10 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Utah Jazz at Los Angeles Clippers (ESPN)



Saturday

Noon — Men’s College Basketball: Michigan State at Indiana (ESPN)

1 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: UConn at Villanova (FOX); Kentucky at Tennessee (CBS)

2 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Texas Tech at Kansas (ESPN); Missouri at South?Carolina (ESPN2)

3 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: West Virginia at Texas (ABC)

4 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Auburn at LSU (ESPN)

5:30 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Purdue at Nebraska (BTN)