Local schedule

Today


Jay County — Girls swimming hosts sectional preliminaries – 5:30 p.m.; Boys basketball vs. Oak Hill – 6 p.m.; Junior high wrestling vs. South Adams – 6 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Girls basketball at Minster – 6 p.m.



Friday

Jay County — Girls basketball sectional semifinal vs. Yorktown at New Castle – 6 p.m.; Girls swimming hosts diving sectional – 6 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Boys basketball vs. Minster – 6 p.m.



Saturday

Jay County — Wrestling hosts regional – 8:30 a.m.; Boys basketball tripleheader at Woodlan – noon; Girls swimming hosts sectional championships – 4 p.m.; Girls basketball sectional final vs.?TBA at New Castle – 7:30 p.m.; Junior high wrestling at Coldwater Invitational – 10 a.m.

Fort Recovery — Swimming in Cavalier Invite at Freemont Ross – 11 a.m.; Girls basketball vs. Tri-Village – noon; Boys basketball vs. Ridgemont – 6 p.m.



Monday

Jay County — Gymnastics at Muncie Central – 6 p.m.; Junior high swimming vs. Delta – 6 p.m.; Junior high wrestling hosts Southern Wells and Heritage – 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Jay County — Boys basketball tripleheader at South?Adams – 6 p.m.; Junior high girls swimming at Norwell Invitational – 5 p.m.; Junior high wrestling vs. Winchester Driver – 5:30 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Girls basketball at Celina – 6 p.m.



TV schedule

Today


7 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Ohio State at Iowa (ESPN); Arizona at Utah (FS1); Cincinnati at Temple (ESPN2)

7:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Golden State Warriors at Dallas Mavericks (TNT)

9 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Stanford at California (ESPN2); Minnesota at Rutgers (FS1)

10 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Denver Nuggets at Los Angeles Lakers (TNT)

11 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Washington State at Oregon (FS1)



Friday

7 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Indiana Pacers vs. New Orleans Pelicans (FSIN)

7 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Maryland at Penn State (FS1); George Mason at Dayton (ESPN2)

7:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Toronto at Brooklyn (ESPN)

9 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Boise State at Nevada (FS1)

10 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Boston?Celtics at Los Angeles Clippers (ESPN)



Saturday

Noon — Men’s College Basketball: Iowa State at Oklahoma (ESPN2); Alabama at Missouri (ESPN); Seton Hall at UConn (FOX)

2 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Kansas at West?Virginia (CBS); Florida at LSU (ESPN); St. John’s at Providence (FS1)

3 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Texas at Oklahoma State (ABC)

4 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Pittsburgh at Virginia (ESPN); Ole Miss at Auburn (ESPN2)

6 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: North Carolina at Duke (ESPN)

6:30 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Nebraska at Michigan State (BTN)

8 p.m. — Men’s College Basketball: Tennessee at Kentucky (ESPN); Arizona at Colorado (FS1); UMass at Rhode Island (ESPN2)

8:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Golden State Warriors at Dallas Mavericks (ABC)



Sunday

Noon — Men’s College Basketball: Iowa at Indiana (FOX)

1 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Indiana Pacers vs. Utah Jazz (FSIN)

6:30 p.m. — NFL Football: Super Bowl LV ­– Kansas City Chiefs vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers (CBS)