Local schedule

Today


Jay County — Boys golf vs. Southern Wells – 4:30 p.m.; Softball at Southern Wells – 5 p.m.; Baseball at Southern Wells – 5 p.m.; Girls tennis vs. Randolph Southern – 5 p.m.; Track in ACAC championships at Bluffton – 5:30 p.m.; JV baseball vs. Southern Wells – 5 p.m.; JV softball vs. Southern Wells – 5 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Track hosts MAC Championships – 4:30 p.m.; Baseball at St. Marys – 5 p.m.; Softball vs. Russia – 5 p.m.; Freshman baseball vs. St. Henry – 5:30 p.m.

Fort Wayne TinCaps at Lake County Captains ­– 6:35 p.m.



Wednesday

Jay County — Softball vs. Bluffton – 5 p.m.; Baseball vs. Bluffton – 5 p.m.

Fort Wayne TinCaps at Lake County Captains ­– 6:35 p.m.



Thursday

Jay County — Boys golf vs. South Adams – 4:30 p.m.; Softball vs. Heritage – 6 p.m.; Baseball vs. Heritage – 6 p.m.; JV softball at Heritage – 6 p.m.; JV baseball at Heritage – 6 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Softball sectional final TBA at Lincolnview – 5 p.m.; Baseball at Wapakoneta – 5 p.m.; JV baseball at Fort Loramie – 5 p.m.; Junior high track in MAC Championships at Minster ­– 4:30 p.m.

Fort Wayne TinCaps at Lake County Captains ­– 6:35 p.m.



Friday

Jay County — Softball at Wes-Del – 5 p.m.; JV softball vs. Norwell – 5 p.m.; Junior high track in ACAC meet at Bluffton – 5:30 p.m.

Fort Recovery — Track hosts MAC Championships – 4:30 p.m.; Baseball vs. Franklin Monroe – 5 p.m.

Fort Wayne TinCaps at Lake County Captains ­– 6:35 p.m.



TV schedule

Today


7 p.m. — Major League Baseball: New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays (ESPN)

7:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Miami Heat at Boston Celtics (TNT)

8 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Indiana Pacers vs. Philadelphia 76ers (FSIN)

10 p.m. — NBA Basketball: New York Knicks at Los Angeles Lakers (TNT)



Wednesday

7 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Washington Wizards at Atlanta Hawks (ESPN)

9:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Portland Trail Blazers at Utah Jazz (ESPN)



Thursday

7 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Indiana Pacers vs. Milwaukee Bucks (FSIN)

7:30 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Philadelphia 76ers at Miami Heat (TNT)

10 p.m. — NBA Basketball: Portland Trail Blazers at Phoenix Suns (TNT)