April 12, 2024 at 8:23 p.m.

Fort Recovery students make honor roll

Fort Recovery High School honor roll
Fort Recovery High School names honor roll
Fort Recovery High School names honor roll

Fort Recovery High School recently named its third quarter honor roll students.

Making the list with all A’s were seniors Lucas Acheson, Wes Bechtol, Myah Breen, Katie Bruns, Natalie Brunswick, Chloe Bubp, Alex Dues, Alex Evers, Megan Evers, Teigen Fortkamp, Carson Grube, Paige Guggenbiller, Trevor Heitkamp and Troy Homan.

Also Addy Jenkins, Autumn Jutte, Nate Jutte, Evan Keller, Allison Knapke, Ella Kremer, Drew Langenkamp, Saige Leuthold, Rex Leverette, Jose Martinez, Mara Pearson, Matthew Romer, Brynn Stammen, Tiffany Taft, Riggs Tobe and Ellie Will.

On the list with A’s and B’s were seniors Drew Bihn, Kenadie Ervin, Gavin Faller, Kensey Gaerke, Reece Guggenbiller, Jenna Hart and Aidan Heitkamp.

Also Easton Hoying, Lydia Kahlig, Conner Kaikala, Abby Keller, Brett Lauber, Joscie LeFevre, Libby Schlarman, Marissa Schoen, Cole Shoemaker, Olivia Smith, Austin Steinbrunner, Britney Tebbe, Sage Wendel, Ella Westgerdes and Brooklyn Wyerick.

Earning all A’s were juniors Drew Backs, Alivia Bergman, Samantha Brackman, Kassidy Dues, Evan Evers, Ava Grisez, Kyle Huntsman, Joelle Kaup, Lindsey Knapke, Bailie Muhlenkam, Keegan Muhlenkamp, Kennedy Muhlenkamp, Karlie Niekamp, Kylie Post, Ben Reinhard, Anna Roessner, Ella Schoen, Bella Taft and Emma Will.

Making the list with A’s and B’s were juniors Olivia Albers, Layla Bihn, Madison Bihn, Nicole Braun, Tucker Brockman, Kaleb Coleman, Calleigh Crabtree, Mason Diller, Amber Dirksen, Brennan Dues, Ava Englehardt, Gavin Evers, Marlee Fiely, Jacob Foote, Sarah Fritz, Riley Grieshop and Caden Grisez.

Also Brooke Hart, Ethan Hartnagel, Kayla Heitkamp, Eva Kahlig, Cody Klenke, Gabe Knapke, Emily Lauber, Norah Meyer, Seth O’Connor, Bristal Roth, Zach Schoenlein, Victoria Tchelidze, Cooper Thompson, Reid Timmerman, Eowyn Vela and Mara Wenning.

On the list with all A’s were sophomores Evvie Briner, Elisa Evers, Alivia Grube, Brodie Hart, Aubrie Heitkamp, Madison Heitkamp, Olivia Knapke, Brylee Kremer, Cora Kremer, Lily Schwieterman, Megan Weitzel, Georgia Wenning and Leah Wuebker.

Earning A’s and B’s were sophomores Gabe Acheson, Ella Bechtol, Aiden Brunswick, Rylee Bubp, Emma Coleman, Kylia Dues, Zoe Dues, Nevaeh Elsass, Zach Ervin, Mallory Evers, Luke Fortkamp, Carson Fullenkamp, Eli Hawk, Jameson Heitkamp, Maleiah Kaffenberger, Cayson Kaikala, Reece LeFevre, Autumn Leuthold, Anthony Roessner, Dani Schmitt, Jesse Springer and Reece Wendel.

Making the list with all A’s were freshmen Kenna Dues, Tyler Dues, Cadence Eber, Carter Fortkamp, Alexis Grisez, Makenna Huelskamp, Meredith Jones, Breaker Jutte, Grace Lochtefeld, Ian McCain, Jake Meyer, Cameron Muhlenkamp, Isaac Roessner, Kiera Stump, Jennifer Wendel, James Westgerdes and Brynn Willmann.

On the list with A’s and B’s were freshmen Brody Barga, Carley Buckland, Kendall Buckland, Reese Diller, Destiny Ervin, Brady Evers, Grant Fortkamp, Ava Fullenkamp, Sophia Guggenbiller, Russell Hart, Aubree Heitkamp, Madelyn Heitkamp and Theresa Hipple.

Also Hudson McAbee, Trinity Rammel, Emma Schmitz, Madelyn Schoenlein, Angel Serio, Cara Shoemaker, Riley Stammen, Amber Timmerman, Ava Timmerman, Ivy Tobe, Kaylor Wendel, Ethan Wenning, Reed Westgerdes, Will Westgerdes and Jase Wuebker.    

PORTLAND WEATHER

Events

May

SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1

To Submit an Event Sign in first

Today's Events

No calendar events have been scheduled for today.

250 X 250 AD